Historik


HISTORIK-KONSERTKALENDER

(ej komplett)

Johan Piribauer är en rutinerad liveartist som framträtt världen runt. Ta en titt på historiken nedan.
2016

29 December, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults Julfest)
12 December, Abisko (Mountain Lodge)
8 December, Sorsele (Cafe Bistro, Hembygdsgården)
7 December, Lillholmträsk (Gamla Skolan)
6 December, Norsjö (Ungdomsgården)
26 November, Kirchau, ÖSTERRIKE
12 November, Göteborg – med CP Borrmaskinen (RudolfSteiner gymnasiet)
5 November, Särö (Säröhus-Visträff)
1 November, Arvidsjaur (Gamla Prästgården)
2 September, Östersund (Arctura)
1 September, Sikås (Sikåsbua)
31 Augusti, Hoting (Folkets Hus)
30 Augusti, Krokom/Hissmofors (Hissmofors Folkets Hus)
29 Augusti, Lit (Kyrksalen)
28 Augusti, Vilhelmina (Folkets Hus)
27 Augusti, Tjappsåive (Hembygdsgården)
27 Augusti, Slagnäs (Folkets Hus)
26 Augusti, Jokkmokk (Utescenen Höstmarknaden)
25 Augusti, Gällivare (Dundret/Björnfällan)
24 Augusti, Sorsele (Fillan)
23 Augusti, Storuman (Folkets Hus)
22 Augusti, Dorotea (Hotell Dorotea)
21 Augusti, Lycksele, (MB,Aspen)
2 Juli, festival Sommerfesten,Horn, Brönnöy,NORGE
14 Maj, Kramfors , Ådalsmarschen(Frånö Folkets Hus)
16 April, Abisko (Storstugan, Turiststationen)
24 Mars, Arvidsjaur (Rolles Krog)
10 Mars, Kåbdalis (Afterski-puben)

2015
26 December (Julfest,Hotell Laponia)
30 November, Arvidsjaur (Medborgarhuset, biosalongen)
6 Juli, Umeå (Döbelns Park)
3 Juli, Karlsøyfestivalen, Karlsøy, Troms, NORGE
17 Juni, Jokkmokk (Hembygdsgården)
16 Juni, Gällivare (Toppstugan Dundret)
15 Juni, Vilhelmina (Folkets Hus)
13 Juni, Östersund (Arctura)
12 Juni, Hoting (Folkets Hus)
11 Juni, Jämtlands Sikås (Sikåsbua)
10 Juni , Lit (Kyrksalen)
8 Juni, Sorsele (Paviljongen)
7 Juni, Slagnäs (Folkets Hus)
6 Juni, Storuman (Luspengymnasiets aula)
5 Juni, Arvidsjaur (Soldathemmet)
4 Juni, Dorotea(Hotell Dorotea)
2 April, Arvidsjaur (PåskRock)
15 Februari, Jörn(HIF:s lokaler)
14 Februari, Arvidsjaur (Hotell Laponia)
13 Februari, Norsjö (Folkets Hus)

2014
27 December, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults julfest)
3 December, Korpilombolo (Nightfestival)
24 Augusti, Arvidsjaur (Marklundsparken)
2 Augusti, Nalovardo,Sorsele (Rock Out Wild)
28 Juni, Horn, NORGE (Sommerfesten)
14 Juni, Slagnäs (Folkets Hus)
13 Juni, Arvidsjaur (Soldathemmet)
12 Juni, Jokkmokk (Hembygdsgården)
11 Juni, Gällivare (Fjällstugan-Dundret)
10 Juni Dorotea (Medborgarhuset-MB)
9 Juni Sorsele (River Hotel)
8 Juni Lit (Kyrksalen)
3 Juni, Vilhelmina (Folkets Hus)
2 Juni, Storuman (torget)
1 Juni, Lycksele (Medborgarhuset-Aspen)
24 Maj, Umeå (Kulturnatta)
21 Maj, Piteå (Krokodil)
16 Maj, Burg, Fehmarn, TYSKLAND (Cafe-liebevoll-KULTurlabor)
15 Maj, Lübeck,TYSKLAND (Funambules)
14 Maj, Erlangen,TYSKLAND (Strohalm)
13 Maj, Wuppertal,TYSKLAND (Spunk)
10-11 Maj , Osnabrück, TYSKLAND (Venner Folk-Frühling festival)
17 April Arvidsjaur (Stalo Krog)

2013
28 December, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults julfest)
20 November, Umeå (Café Station)
15 November, Arvidsjaur (Tant Sveas café)
15 September, Stockholm (Broder Tuck-releaseparty)
2-3 September Kristiansand, NORGE (Protestfestivalen)
1 September, Oslo, NORGE (Karl-Johan)
31 Augusti, Stockholm (”Landet”-Telefonplan)
24 Augusti, Tjappsåive (Releaseparty Nya CDn)
3 Augusti, Laisvall (Laisvalldagen)
20 Juli, Brönnöysund,NORGE (Rootsfestivalen)
4 Juli, Hudiksvall (The Bell)
18 Juni, Storuman(Folkets hus)
17 Juni, Sorsele (River Hotel)
16 Juni, Arvidsjaur (Café Grace)
15 Juni, Gällivare (Caféet-Nunisparken, MS Meet)
14 Juni, Hoting (Hotell Raivi Hoting)
13 Juni, Lit (Sekelhuset)
28 Mars, Arvidsjaur (Påsk-rock)
10 Mars, Arvidsjaur (Arvidsjaurs kyrka)
16 Februari, Arvidsjaur (Stalo Krog)
15 Februari, Malå (Malå Hotell)

2012
29 December, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults julfest)
27 Oktober, Kungsbacka (Hotell Halland)
14 Oktober, Tvøroyri, FÄRÖARNA (Seglloftið)
13 Oktober, Klaksvik, FÄRÖARNA (Spaniastovu)
12 Oktober, Tórshavn, FÄRÖARNA (Cleopatra)
11 Oktober, Tórshavn, FÄRÖARNA (Sirkus)
9 Oktober, Akureyri, ISLAND (Populus Tremula)
10-11 Augusti, Tjautjasjaur (Flottkalaset)
21 Juli, Konnsjögården,Dalarna (Vildrosfesten)
14 Juli, Hollsvattnet (Byahuset)
9 juli, Umeå (Rådhusparken)
7 juli, Masugnsbyn (North Canyon Center)
30 Juni, Horn,Brönnöy,NORGE(Hornmusikkens sommerfest)
27 Juni, Östersund (badhusparken)
26 Juni, Storuman (Folkets Hus)
25 Juni, Sorsele (River Hotel)
24 Juni, Jokkmokk (Viddernas café)
22 Juni, Slagnäs (Folkets Hus)
21 Juni, Moskosel (Rallarfiket)
29 Maj, Vettasjärvi (Byastugan)
28 Maj Övre Soppero (Sporthallen)
25 Maj, Arjeplog (Kraja)
5 April, Arvidsjaur (Stalo krog)
30 Mars, Hollsvattnet
19 Mars, Niemisel (Kvarnå Friskola)
18 Mars, Inbyn (Café Skatan)
17 Mars, Piteå (Krokodil)
15 Januari, Arvidsjaur (Arvidsjaurs kyrka)

2011
29 December Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults julfest)
19 November, Arvidsjaur (Ideum)
23 Oktober Valby, Köbenhavn, DANMARK (Mindesarrangement for Per Warming)
15 Oktober Nordmaling (Oasen)
1 Oktober Ljungaverk (Hussborgs Herrgård)
30 September Umeå (Scharinska)
22 September Arvidsjaur (Capsicum)
8 September Tjappsåive (Bygdegården)
27 Augusti Svenstavik (Torget)
26 Augusti Ås-Krokoms kommun (Föreningshuset)
25 Augusti Jokkmokk (Parken)
24 Augusti, Dorotea (Församlingshemmet)
23 Augusti, Vilhelmina (Stenmans café)
11 Augusti, Vaasa, FINLAND (Mirahuset)
11 Augusti, Vaasa, FINLAND (Kaffehuset August)
7 Augusti, Piteå (Badhusparken)
23 Juli, Horndal (Vildrosfestivalen)
14 Juli, Glommersträsk
24 Juni, Umeå (Osjälvständighetsfestivalen)
24 Juni, Slagnäs (Folkets hus)
23 Juni Arvidsjaur (Hotell Laponia)
22 Juni Gällivare (Vassara puben, Grand hotel Lapland)
21 Juni Storuman (Folkets hus)
20 Juni, Sorsele (River Hotel)
18 Juni, Nävekvarn (Nävekvarn Visfestival)
16 Juni, Hoting (Hotell Raivi Hoting)
15 Juni, Östersund (Tingshuset)
21 Maj, Umeå (Kulturnatta)
21 April, Glommersträsk (Påsk-Rock)
5 Mars, Öjebyn (Skogsrock,Storstrand)
23 Februari, Örnsköldsvik (The Merry Can)

2010
29 December, Arvidsjaur(Inlandskults julfest)
22 Oktober, Arjeplog
10-11 Augusti, Piteå (Noliamässan)
10 Augusti, Piteå (Krokodil)
6-7 Augusti, Fröyafestivalen, NORGE
7 Augusti, Bogøy, NORGE (Supen Pøbb)
1 Augusti, Oslo, NORGE (Per på hjörnet)
31 juli, Torsby (Heidruns trädgård i Fensbol)
16-17 Juli, Frostafestivalen, NORGE
14 Juli, Råstrand
9-10 Juli, Vanylvsfestivalen, NORGE
24 Juni, Arvidsjaur (Midsommarfest, Laponia)
21 Maj, Arjeplog (Harrys)
1 April, Glommersträsk (Sporthallen)

2009
27 December, Blattnicksele (Skolan)
26 December, Arvidsjaur (Hotell Laponia)
12 December, Arjeplog (Medborgarhuset)
25 November, Stockholm (Izzy Youngs Folklore centrum)
14 November, Porsi
27 Oktober, Brönnöysund, NORGE (Kunst og Kaos)
22 Oktober, Missenträsk (Bygdegården)
17 September, Akkavare (Byastugan)
6 September, Oslo, NORGE (Per på Hjörnet)
5-6 September, Protestfestivalen, Kristiansand, NORGE
1 September, Oslo, NORGE (Gamla)
28 Augusti, Kristiansand, NORGE (Caledonien)
15 Augusti, Folk&Rock, Segmon
7-8 Augusti, Karlsöyfestivalen, Troms,NORGE
13 juli, Glommersträsk (Allsången,Glommersfestivalen)
4 Juli, Melfjorddagen Liv Laga, Melfjordbotn, Nordland, NORGE
2 Juli, Bussekaill-festivalen, Hitra, NORGE
1 Juli, Östersund (Gamla Tingshuset)
29 Juni, Ytterhogdal (Wärdshuset Knoppergården)
28 juni, Fågelsjö (Gammelgården)
27 juni, Orsa (Orsa strandrestaurang)
26 juni, Åsarna (Big Moose Hotel)
17 Juni, Saltstraumen, NORGE (Grendehuset)
16 Juni, Slagnäs (Folkets Hus)
15 juni, Sorsele (River hotel)
14 Juni, Arvidsjaur (Nattklubben, Hotell Laponia)
13 Juni, Kännåsen (Önsjön)
12 Juni, Storuman (Folkets hus)
11 Juni, Porjus (Laponiaporten)
10 Juni, Gällivare (Vassara Puben)
9 Juni, Vilhelmina (Folkets hus)
19 Maj, Klaksvik, FÄRÖARNA (Leikalund)
11 April, Ísafjörður, ISLAND (Aldrei Fór Ég Suður-festivalen)
10 April, Reykjavik ISLAND (Kaffi Hljómalind)
9 April, Arvidsjaur (Hotell Laponia)
15 Mars, Masugnsbyn
14 Mars, Vittangi (Vittangi kyrka)
16 Februari, Toronto, Kanada (Free Times café)
11 Februari, New York City, USA(Arctica bar)
8 Januari, Sorsele (Biblioteket)

2008
27 December, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults Julfest)
13 December, Arjeplog (Luciarock på biografen)
10 December, Korpilombolo (Nightfestival)
7 December, Baktsjaur
6 December, Gråträsk
5 December, Renvallen
3 December, Stockholm (Big Ben, södermalm)
2 December, Erlangen, TYSKLAND (Strohalm)
26 November, Zinkgruvan, (Klubbstugan)
25 November, Köpenhamn, Danmark (Verdens Kultur centret,Nörrebro)
24 November, Göteborg (Café Hängmattan, Musikens hus)
13 November, Snesudden (Gamla skolan)
8 November, Tårrajaur (Älvgården)
7 November, Jokkmokk (Restaurang Ájtte)
6 November, Porsi (Föreningshuset)
24 Oktober, Arvidsjaur (Medan)
19 Oktober, Saxnäs-Blattnicksele
17 Oktober, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults höstfest)
23 September, SINGAPORE (Sjömanskyrkan)
19 September, New Plymouth,Taranaki, NYA ZEELAND (Lepperton Bowling Club)
18 September, Wanganui, NYA ZEELAND (Stellar)
17 September, Belmont,Lower Hutt,NYA ZEELAND (Musichaven)
14 September , Dunedin, NYA ZEELAND (New Edinburgh Folk Club- St Lee:s restaurant)
11 September, Onekaka,Golden Bay, NYA ZEELAND (The Mussel Inn)
10 September , Nelson, NYA ZEELAND(Fairfield House)
6 September, Westport, NYA ZEELAND (Albion Hotel)
4 September,Wellington NYA ZEELAND (Happy, corner Tory & Vivian Sts)
1 September, St Kilda/Melbourne, AUSTRALIEN (Greyhound Hotel)
31 Augusti, Springvale/Melbourne, AUSTRALIEN (Berwick and District Folkclub-Badfolk)
2 Augusti, Urkult , Näsåker
1 Augusti, Frostafestivalen, NORGE
18-19 Juli, Fröyafestivalen, NORGE
17 Juli, Melandsjö-Hitra,NORGE(Hopsjödagane)
14 Juli Arvidsjaur (Lilla Eden)
4 Juli Kvikkjokk (Fjällstationen)
29 Juni, Oslo, NORGE (Per på Hjörnet)
27-28 Juni Vanylvenfestivalen, NORGE
26 Juni, Åheim, NORGE (Kvilehytta)
25 Juni, Fiskå, NORGE (Combi Café)
24 Juni Orsa (Stadshotellet)
23 Juni, Sveg (Störöns Folkpark)
22 Juni, Hackås (Strömbacka Kvarn)
19 Juni Arvidsjaur (Stalo Krog)
14 Juni Jokkmokk (Kafé Gasskas)
24 Maj, Umeå (Kulturnatta)
23 Maj, Östersund (Folkets hus)
20 maj, Arvidsjaur (Humlan, utomhus)
6 Maj, Tromsö , NORGE (Skarven)
5 Maj, Tårrajaur (Älvgården)
22 April, Suddesjaur(Bygdegården)
21 April, Radnejaur(Jaktstugan)
20 Mars, Arvidsjaur(Påskfest, Laponia)
18 mars, Hålberg
17 Mars, Rättsel
11 Mars, Umeå (Sagateatern)
26 Februari, Oslo, NORGE (Per på hjörnet)

2007
28 December, Arvidsjaur(Stalo Krog)
22 December, Gråträsk
5 December, Fjällbonäs
4 December, Ljusträsk
3 December, Södra Sandträsk
22 November, Stockholm (Big Ben)
3 November, Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
2 November, Ushuaia, ARGENTINA
31 Oktober, Deception Island, ANTARKTIS
30 Oktober, M/S Nordnorge(Crewshow), ANTARKTIS
29 Oktober, Neko Harbour, ANTARKTIS
25 Oktober, Grytviken, Syd-Georgien
21 Oktober Port Stanley, Falklandsöarna
8 September, Luleå (Kulturnatten)
3-4 September Christiansand, NORGE (Protestfestivalen)
18 Augusti, Mumyhuafestival, Hochneukirchen, ÖSTERRIKE
16 Augusti, Erlangen, TYSKLAND (Musikkeller Strohalm)
14 Augusti, Wolgast, TYSKLAND (Alter Speicher)
11 Augusti, Saltstraumen,NORGE(Ripnes)
20 juli, Frostafestivalen, Nord-Tröndelag, NORGE
11 juli, Visby (Almedalen)
6 juli, Norrköping (Alternativfestivalen)
29 juni Adak (Lapland Ultra)
23 Juni Näsåker (Skogsnäs Kulturhus)
22 Juni Sollefteå (Hullstagård)
21 Juni Arvidsjaur (Inlandsbanefestivalen-Laponia)
20 Juni, Gällivare (Inlandsbanefestivalen- Grand Hotel Lapland)
19 Juni, Jokkmokk (Inlandsbanefestivalen- Hotel Jokkmokk)
18 Juni, Vilhelmina (Inlandsbanefestivalen-Folkets Hus)
17 Juni, Östersund (Inlandsbanefestivalen-Marité)
1-2 Juni, Stöde (Fjongstock festivalen)
25 Maj, Arjeplog (Medborgarhuset)
22 Maj, Moräng (Byastugan)
21 Maj Akkavare (Byastugan)
19 Maj, Umeå (Kongresscenen, Folkets Hus)
18 Maj, Umeå (Kulturnatta)
5 April, Arvidsjaur (Påskrock på Stalo)
15 mars, Järvträsk (Skolan)
1 Februari, Laisvallby (Medborgarhuset)
31 Januari, Jutis (Jutisgården)
30 Januari, Övre Långträsk (Byastugan)

2006
29 December, Arvidsjaur (Stalo Krog)
5 December, Korpilombolo (European Festival of the Night)
18 November, Stockholm (ABF-huset)
16 September, Stockholm (Visfest i valet-Café Sten Sture)
26 Augusti, Kristinehamn (Järnvägsparken)
12 Augusti, Karlsöyfestivalen,Karlsöy, Troms, NORGE
7 juli, Arvidsjaur (Arvidsjaurkalaset)
28 juni-6 juli Moskosel
5 juni, Stockholm (Drakenbergsparken)
3 juni, Motala (Treöresfestivalen)
3 maj, Piteå (Krokodil)
7 april, Luleå (Lillan)
31 mars, Stockholm (Kafé Sten Sture, Gamla Stan)
18 mars, Narvik, NORGE (Rallarrock)
17 mars, Bodö, NORGE (Samfunnet)
15 mars, Mosjöen, NORGE (Gilles Kulturhus)
14 mars, Steinkjer, NORGE (Mitt Hjem)
13 mars, Trondheim, NORGE (Sake Pub)
12 mars, Oslo, NORGE (Viseklubben Nye Skalder)
11 mars, Gjövik, NORGE (Bar Ampfield)
10 mars, Dale, NORGE (Kroa, Fjaler Vinterfest)
4 februari, Lund (Visfestival – Skåne Social Forum)
3 februari, Köpenhamn, DANMARK (Frederiksbergs gymnasium)
7 januari, Stockholm (TrettonhelgsVisfestival,Gamla Stan)

2005
28 december, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults julfest)
17 december, Linköping (julspecial på Elsas hus)
11 december Gråträsk
9 december, Lauker
8 december, Tjappsåive
7 december, Baktsjaur
24 november, Stockholm (Kafé 44)
16 september, Arvidsjaur (K4)
1-10 augusti, Moskosel (Musik vid Inlandsbanan)
22 juli, Skellefteå (Trästockfestivalen)
22 juni, Arvidsjaur (Stalo)
17 juni, Jokkmokk (Ájtte Fjäll & Samemuseum)
11 april, Norrköping (Café Swartz)
8 april, Stockholm (Galleri Kul-Tur, Gamla Stan)
24 mars, Glommersträsk (Easter Rock Concert)

2004
29 december, Arvidsjaur(Stalo Krog)
18 november, Moskosel (Kulturcaféet)
11 september, Vagur-Suderöy, FÄRÖARNA (Stóra Pakkhus)
10 september, Sandoy, FÄRÖARNA (bygdens faelleshus)
5 september Tórshavn, FÄRÖARNA (Café Natur)
3 september Klaksvik, FÄRÖARNA (Atlantis)
24 juli, Skellefteå (Trästockfestivalen)
3 juli, Norrbyskär
13 juni, Jaruplund, TYSKLAND
12 Juni Schleswig, TYSKLAND
11-12 juni Flensburg, TYSKLAND
9 juni, Köpenhamn, DANMARK (Frederiks bastion)
8 juni, Rönne , Bornholm, DANMARK (Rasch´s Pakhus)
7 Juni Köpenhamn, DANMARK (Färjan Grönsund)
6 juni, Thisted, DANMARK
15 maj, Skellefteå (Pinkerton)
8 april, Glommersträsk (Flåsbodan)
13 mars, Arvidsjaur (Prästbergsstugan)
20 februari, Rognan, NORGE (Blåfrost-festivalen)
21 februari, Luleå (Fiskekyrkan)
10 februari, Kalix (Folkhögskolan)
7 februari, Jokkmokk (Jokkmokks marknad)

2003
29 december, Arvidsjaur (Medborgarhuset)
6 december, Arvidsjaur (Stockstugan , Camp Gielas)
6 september, Arvidsjaur (Johannaparken)
30 augusti, Nässjö (Höglandets visfestival)
1 augusti, Jokkmokk (Jokkmokks Rock&Blues förening)
28-31 juli, Moskosel (Järnvägsstationen)
16 juli, Järvträsk
14 juni, Moskosel (Musiken i Viken)
8 maj, Junosuando
26 april, Västerås
9 mars, Hangö, FINLAND
8 Mars, Åbo, FINLAND
21 februari, Gargnäs
31 januari, Stockholm (Hannas Källare)

2002
28 december, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskult Julfest)
6 december, Arvidsjaur (Biblioteket)
29 november, Lund (Lilla teatern)
28 november, Kalmar
6 oktober, Arjeplog (Höstmarknaden)
5 oktober, (Slalomstugan, Prästberget)
29 augusti, Sickla, Nacka (Dieselverkstaden)
29 juli-3 augusti Moskosel (Rallarmuseet)
18 juli Arjeplog (Silveryran)
6 juli, Mariehamn-Åland, FINLAND
4 juni, Arjeplog
19 april, Arvidsjaur (Laponia Visfestival)
18 april, Luleå (P4 -live)
28 mars, Glommersträsk (Påskrock, sporthallen)
14 mars, Narvik, NORGE (Vinterfestuka)
13 mars, Sundsvall
24 januari, Piteå (Krokodil)

2001
28 december, Arvidsjaur (Inlandskults julfest)
4 december, Linköping (Elsas hus)
1 december, Malmö (Sofielunds Folkets hus)
30 november, Lund (Lilla Teatern)
22 september, Örebro (Club 700)
25 augusti, Solna (Solna krog)
25 augusti, Täby (Flakrocken)
24 augusti, Vallentuna (Restaurang Terassen)
11 augusti, (Märsta visfestival)
31 juli – 5 augusti, Moskosel (Järnvägsstationen)
28 juli, Visfestival, Holmön
8 juli, Grytgöl (Finspångs Visfestival)
6 juli, Arvidsjaur (Nattivalen)
30 juni, Mariehamn, Åland, FINLAND
2 juni, Stockholm (Visfest på Skinnarviksberget)
27 maj, Östersund (Våreld-festivalen)
26 maj, Storuman (Hotell Toppen)
25 maj, Arvidsjaur (Laponia Visfestival)
24 maj, Luleå (Fiskekyrkan)
23 maj, Ramsele (Skogsnäskollektivet)
19 maj, Linköping
27 april, Umeå (Hamnmagasinet)
12 april, Glommersträsk (Kläppteatern)
5 april, Gävle (Musikhuset)
8 februari, Moskosel

2000
28 december; Arvidsjaur (Inlandskult, Laponia)
28 november; Stockholm (Stampen)
31 oktober; Linköping (Elsas underground)
8 Juli, Arvidsjaur Medborgarhuset

1999
10 Juli, Arvidsjaur (Hotell Laponia)
14 Februari, Stockholm (Lilla Maria)

1998
11 november, Stockholm (Tantogården)
4 Oktober, Sundsvall (Restaurang Oscar)
5 Juli, Vuollerimdagarna, Vuollerim
4 Juli, Hotell Laponia, Arvidsjaur
4 Juli, Lauker
3 Juli Musik vid Malån, Malå
8 Juni Gränslösafestivalen, Hägersten,Stockholm

1997
21 December, Tranås (Sobelhuset)

1996
14 november, Stockholm (Tre Backar)
19 Maj, Bonafestivalen, Bona, Motala